2015 Boston Basic Skills Competition Results



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


01 – Snowplow Sam Elements


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nathan Wang, The Skating Club of B…1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:20AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 02 – Basic 1 Elements





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


02 – Basic 1 Elements


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Zhou, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Abigail McMahon, The SC of Boston1223/2 
3.Mia Silberstein, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Garrett Lucash 
Judge 3Christine Magill 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:19AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 03 – Basic 2 Elements, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


03 – Basic 2 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Rust, SC of Boston Skating …1212/1 
2.Muhilan Karuppusamy, The SC of Boston2123/2 
3.Evelyn Blackwell, Individual Member3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Tom Lescinski 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:38AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 04 – Basic 2 Elements, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


04 – Basic 2 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gina McMahon, The SC of Boston2123/2 
2.Emily Lutzker, The SC of Boston3212/2 
3.Isabella Webster, Martha’s Vineyard FSC1333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:26AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 05 – Basic 3 Elements, Group A






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


05 – Basic 3 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabel Jones, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Cici Ye, SC of Boston Skating …2322/2 
3.Rylee Xavier, SC of Boston Skating …3233/3 
 Ieva MacInnes, Individual Member    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:42AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 06 – Basic 3 Elements, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


06 – Basic 3 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda He, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Kayla Scouten, North Shore SC2223/2 
3.Chiara Lessard, SC of Boston Skating …3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:43AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 07 – Basic 3 Elements, Group C





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


07 – Basic 3 Elements, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Dolan, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Olivia McPherson, Martha’s Vineyard FSC1223/2 
3.Andrew Silberstein, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Garrett Lucash 
Judge 3Christine Magill 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:45AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 08 – Basic 3 Elements, Group D



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


08 – Basic 3 Elements, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bridget Barber, Individual Member1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Tom Lescinski 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:46AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 09 – Basic 3 Elements, Group E





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


09 – Basic 3 Elements, Group E


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ethan Mamenta, SC of Boston Skating …1122/1 
2.Morgan Lopez-Mata, Martha’s Vineyard FSC2312/2 
3.Alexander Liu, The Skating Club of B…3233/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:50AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 10 – Basic 4 Elements, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


10 – Basic 4 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlie Flaherty, The Bog Skaing School1113/1 
2.Bryant Wang, The SC of Boston2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:51AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 100 – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Group C





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


100 – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Nickerson, Lower Cape FSA1113/1 
2.Priscilla Partridge, SA Of Maine2232/2 
3.Layne McIntire, Lower Cape FSA3323/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:41PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 101 – Preliminary Free Skate, Group A



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


101 – Preliminary Free Skate, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jack Liu, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:47PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 102 – Preliminary Free Skate, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


102 – Preliminary Free Skate, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cleo Theodoropulos, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Yurika Tarui, The SC of Boston1223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:43PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 103 – Beginner Showcase



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


103 – Beginner Showcase


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniel O’Connell, North Shore SC1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:52PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 104 – High Beginner Showcase



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


104 – High Beginner Showcase


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lola Rorick, Great Bay FSC1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:54PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 105 – Freeskate 1-6 Showcase



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


105 – Freeskate 1-6 Showcase


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Simone Klein, Skate to Dream1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:56PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 106 – Pre-Preliminary Showcase



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


106 – Pre-Preliminary Showcase


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:57PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 107 – High Beginner Jump Challenge



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


107 – High Beginner Jump Challenge


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stefania Blackwell, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 05:04PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 108 – Preliminary Jump Challenge





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


108 – Preliminary Jump Challenge


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club1113/1 
2.Amory Gordon, The SC of Boston2223/2 
 Nikole DeSimone, Lower Cape FSA    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 05:07PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 109 – Beginner 1 Synchronized Skating




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


109 – Beginner 1 Synchronized Skating


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Excel Crystals Black, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Team Popsicles, New England SC1223/2 












Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeRachael Naphtal 
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Ashley DiChristaforo 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 05:22PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 11 – Basic 4 Elements, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


11 – Basic 4 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thea Koss, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Kira Walker, SC of Boston Skating …2223/2 
3.Anshi Sharma, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Garrett Lucash 
Judge 3Christine Magill 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:53AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 110 – Beginner 1 Synchronized Skating, Group B



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


110 – Beginner 1 Synchronized Skating, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Excel Crystals Green, The SC of Boston1113/1 












Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeRachael Naphtal 
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Rachael Naphtal 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 05:25PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 111 – Beginner 2 Synchronized Skating





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


111 – Beginner 2 Synchronized Skating


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Excel Crystals Gold, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Excel Crystals White, The SC of Boston1223/2 
3.Team Icicles, New England SC3333/3 












Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
Ice Level Asst. RefereeRachael Naphtal 
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Rachael Naphtal 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 05:38PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 12 – Basic 5 Elements, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


12 – Basic 5 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Huang, SC of Boston Skating …1212/1 
2.Catherine Doucette, The SC of Boston2123/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Tom Lescinski 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 08:57AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 13 – Basic 5 Elements, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


13 – Basic 5 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Man, The SC of Boston1122/1 
2.Ryan Giordano, Martha’s Vineyard FSC2213/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:00AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 14 – Basic 6 Elements, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


14 – Basic 6 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Zhou, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Jonathan Annis, The Bog Skating School1223/2 
3.Lily Greenberg, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:02AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 15 – Basic 6 Elements, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


15 – Basic 6 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabriella Moore, The SC of Boston1122/1 
2.Courtney Giroux, Great Bay FSC2213/2 
3.Lila Southiere, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Garrett Lucash 
Judge 3Christine Magill 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:04AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 16 – Basic 6 Elements, Group C






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


16 – Basic 6 Elements, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lina Vezza, SC of Boston Skating …1312/1 
2.Salome Longchamps2132/2TOM 3
3.Jordyn Duncan, SC of Boston Skating …3222/2TOM 4
4.Kate Constan, The Skating Club of B…4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Tom Lescinski 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:07AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 17 – Basic 7 Elements, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


17 – Basic 7 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alara Ecemis, SC of Boston Skating …1113/1 
 Nancy Lee, The SC of Boston    Withdrawn
 Autumn Tobin-Foley, Yarmouth Ice Club    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:08AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 18 – Basic 7 Elements, Group B



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


18 – Basic 7 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Beranger, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:09AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 19 – Basic 8 Elements, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


19 – Basic 8 Elements, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Cormier, Colonial FSC1113/1 
2.Jessica Tao, The SC of Boston2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:12AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 20 – Basic 8 Elements, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


20 – Basic 8 Elements, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maia Donnelly, Martha’s Vineyard FSC1113/1 
2.Caelan Hurley, SC of Boston Skating …2223/2 
3.Elissa Fan, The SC of Boston3333/3 
4.Cynthia Wang, The SC of Boston4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Garrett Lucash 
Judge 3Christine Magill 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:13AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 21 – Basic 8 Elements, Group C




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


21 – Basic 8 Elements, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Kim, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Tristen Leone, SC of Boston Skating …1122/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDouglas Ober 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Douglas Ober 
Judge 2Tom Lescinski 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:15AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 22 – Basic 8 Elements, Group D



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


22 – Basic 8 Elements, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Pedicini, North East SC (Basic …1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSuna Murray 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Suna Murray 
Judge 2Sergey Minaev 
Judge 3Lina Takaoka 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:16AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 23 – Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


23 – Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hallie Zhou, The SC of Boston1122/1 
2.Caroline Weeks, Great Bay FSC2213/2 
3.Madison Ramsey, Hayden Recreation Cen…3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ali Reid 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:17AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 24 – Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves, Group B



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


24 – Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Marcus, SC of Boston Skating …1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:19AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 25 – Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves, Group C



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


25 – Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Diana Dow, New England SC1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ali Reid 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:20AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 26 – Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


26 – Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Kennedy, Hayden Recreation Cen…1212/1 
2.Nina Macri, The SC of Boston2123/2 
 Joy Wang, SC of Boston Skating …    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:22AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 27 – Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


27 – Freeskate 2 Compulsory Moves, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aliza Noonan, The SC of Boston1122/1 
2.Alliia Covino, SC of Boston Skating …2213/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:27AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 28 – Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


28 – Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stefania Blackwell, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Emma Madan, The SC of Boston2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:28AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 29 – Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


29 – Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Giordano, New England SC1113/1 
2.Lindsey Powers, The SC of Boston2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:29AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 30 – Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves, Group C




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


30 – Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jiana Capone, North East SC (Basic …1212/1 
2.Marissa Domenico, North East SC (Basic …2123/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:30AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 31 – Freeskate 4 Compulsory Moves, Group A



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


31 – Freeskate 4 Compulsory Moves, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alaina Dunn, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:32AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 32 – Freeskate 4 Compulsory Moves, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


32 – Freeskate 4 Compulsory Moves, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.April Weeks, Great Bay FSC1113/1 
2.Natalie Faiola, SC of Boston2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:34AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 33 – Freeskate 4 Compulsory Moves, Group C



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


33 – Freeskate 4 Compulsory Moves, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alicia Barry, North East SC (Basic …1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:35AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 34 – Freeskate 5 Compulsory Moves



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


34 – Freeskate 5 Compulsory Moves


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Micheala Pomroy, Pilgrim SC1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:35AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 35 – Beginner Compulsory Moves



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


35 – Beginner Compulsory Moves


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Theodore Butty, SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:37AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 36 – High Beginner Compulsory Moves, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


36 – High Beginner Compulsory Moves, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annie Grace Demaso, North Shore SC1113/1 
2.Charlotte Jones, The SC of Boston2223/2 
3.Alicia Moy, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:39AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 37 – High Beginner Compulsory Moves, Group B



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


37 – High Beginner Compulsory Moves, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Jiang, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmanda Farkas 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Amanda Farkas 
Judge 2Ross Minor 
Judge 3Caitlin Smith 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:40AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 38 – No Test Compulsory Moves



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


38 – No Test Compulsory Moves


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lola Richardson, New England SC1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:40AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 39 – Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group A



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


39 – Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amory Gordon, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:41AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 40 – Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


40 – Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Priscilla Partridge, SA Of Maine1113/1 
2.Nikole DeSimone, Lower Cape FSA2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Medico 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Jennifer Medico 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 09:42AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 41 – Basic 2 Program, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


41 – Basic 2 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elodie Weinzierl, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Adam Hagerty, Colonial FSC2213/2 
 Nathaniel Hagerty, Colonial FSC    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:08AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 42 – Basic 2 Program, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


42 – Basic 2 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karin Shimizu-Brennan, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Anastasia Bettencourt, SC of So. New England2322/2 
3.Mary Jane Warner, North Shore SC3233/3 
4.Emily Lutzker, The SC of Boston4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:41AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 43 – Basic 3 Program, Group A






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


43 – Basic 3 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabel Jones, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Sophie Bettencourt, SC of So New England2232/2 
3.Presley Soarers, Brockton Asiaf4322/3 
4.Delaney Kavanaugh, Lower Cape FSA3443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:21AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 44 – Basic 3 Program, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


44 – Basic 3 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Kong, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Macy Cyr, New England SC1223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:32AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 45 – Basic 3 Program, Group C



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


45 – Basic 3 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Melberg, SC of So New England1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:26AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 46 – Basic 3 Program, Group D



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


46 – Basic 3 Program, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Melberg, SC of So New England1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:35AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 47 – Basic 4 Program, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


47 – Basic 4 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Do, Yarmouth Ice Club1113/1 
2.Charlie Flaherty, The Bog Skaing School2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:37AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 48 – Basic 4 Program, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


48 – Basic 4 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandria Cloutier, New England SC1113/1 
2.Fiona Todd, SC of So New England2232/2 
3.Kira Walker, SC of Boston Skating …3323/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:43AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 49 – Basic 5 Program




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


49 – Basic 5 Program


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Burns, Lower Cape FSA1113/1 
2.Lilly Spoelhof, SC of Boston Skating …2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:44AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 50 – Basic 6 Program, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


50 – Basic 6 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addison Lang, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Jonathan Annis, The Bog Skating School3222/2 
3.Kayley Lang, Pilgrim SC2333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 10:58AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 51 – Basic 6 Program, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


51 – Basic 6 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Hammond, New England SC1122/1 
2.Courtney Giroux, Great Bay FSC2213/2 
3.Shayla Nagle, The SC of Boston3342/3 
4.Ava Zdenek, Pilgrim SC4433/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:01AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 52 – Basic 6 Program, Group C





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


52 – Basic 6 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey Mead, New England Skating S…1113/1 
2.Alexandra Hawk, Lower Cape FSA2223/2 
 Charlotte Kelleher, New England SC    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:03AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 53 – Basic 6 Program, Group D





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


53 – Basic 6 Program, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daisy Riley, The SC of Boston1122/1 
2.Mia Riley, The SC of Boston2213/2 
3.Francesca Berksza, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:13AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 54 – Basic 7 Program, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


54 – Basic 7 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Fields, Charles Moore Arena1113/1 
 Autumn Tobin-Foley, Yarmouth Ice Club    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:15AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 55 – Basic 7 Program, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


55 – Basic 7 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.McKenna Kavanaugh, Lower Cape FSA1113/1 
2.Alexandra Bland, SC of Boston Skating …2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:17AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 56 – Basic 7 Program, Group C




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


56 – Basic 7 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Brown, SC of So New England1212/1 
2.Lacey Figueira, SC of So New England2123/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:22AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 57 – Basic 8 Program, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


57 – Basic 8 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caelan Hurley, SC of Boston Skating …1212/1 
2.Emma Cormier, Colonial FSC2123/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:30AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 58 – Basic 8 Program, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


58 – Basic 8 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Curran, The Bog Skating School1212/1 
2.Ashley Yao, SC of Boston Skating …2132/2 
3.Megan Serpa, The SC of Boston3323/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Christie Allen-Piper 
Judge 3Michael Phaneuf 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:35AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 59 – Basic 8 Program, Group C





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


59 – Basic 8 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mahoney Cyr, New England SC1113/1 
2.Sydney Edwards, SC of So. New England2223/2 
3.Riley Edwards, SC of So New England3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Caitlin Smith 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:40AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 60 – Freeskate 1 Program, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


60 – Freeskate 1 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michaela Hanlon, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Celine Pechyoni, The SC of Boston2223/2 
3.Nicholas Ying, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:49AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 61 – Freeskate 1 Program, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


61 – Freeskate 1 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Sheehan, Hayden Rec. Centre FSC2112/1 
2.Sophie McDuffee, North Shore SC1232/2 
3.Caroline Weeks, Great Bay FSC3422/3 
4.Eva Passer, The SCof Boston Skati…4343/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 11:55AM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 62 – Freeskate1 Program, Group C






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


62 – Freeskate1 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sasha Kapur, New England SC1113/1 
2.Johanna Goyette, Yarmouth Ice Club2223/2 
3.Cassandra Marcus, SC of Boston Skating …3333/3 
4.Rachel Harvie, The Skating Club Of B…4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:03PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 63 – Freeskate 1 Program, Group D



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


63 – Freeskate 1 Program, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Diana Dow, New England SC1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:05PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 64 – Freeskate 2 Program, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


64 – Freeskate 2 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adeline Kelsey, Lower Cape FSA1122/1 
2.Nina Macri, The SC of Boston2213/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:15PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 65 – Freeskate 2 Program, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


65 – Freeskate 2 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Miller, North Shore SC1113/1 
2.Alliia Covino, SC of Boston Skating …2322/2 
3.Aliza Noonan, The SC of Boston3432/3 
4.Jasmine Silva, Lower Cape FSA4243/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:24PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 66 – Freeskate 2 Program, Group C




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


66 – Freeskate 2 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Giordano, New England SC1113/1 
2.Kelley Marshall, North East SC (Basic …2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:26PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 67/68 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group A






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


67/68 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Ann Louth, Warwick Figure Skaters1412/1 
2.Stefania Blackwell, The SC of Boston3122/2TOM 3
3.Olivia Avellar, Lower Cape FSA2232/2TOM 4
4.Emma Madan, The SC of Boston4343/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:48PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 69 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


69 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maryn Cyr, New England SC1212/1 
2.Lindsey Powers, The SC of Boston2132/2 
3.Sofia Levesque, Newington Learn-To-Skate3323/3 
4.Lilli-Ann Hanlon, Pilgrim SC4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:51PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 70 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group C




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


70 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marissa Domenico, North East SC (Basic …1113/1 
2.Victoria Bland, The SC of Boston2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 12:53PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 71 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group D





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


71 – Freeskate 3 Program, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Langsmead, North East SC (Basic …1122/1 
2.Jiana Capone, North East SC (Basic …2232/2 
3.Arianna Rosi, North East SC (Basic …3313/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:08PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 72 – Freeskate 4 Program, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


72 – Freeskate 4 Program, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Cai, The SC of Bostoon1113/1 
2.Alaina Dunn, The SC of Boston2223/2 
 Alina Neal, The Bog Skating School    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:10PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 73 – Freeskate 4 Program, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


73 – Freeskate 4 Program, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.April Weeks, Great Bay FSC1312/1 
2.Sophia Leo, North Shore SC2123/2 
3.Ella Mae Dixon, Lower Cape FSA3233/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:12PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 74 – Freeskate 4 Program, Group C





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


74 – Freeskate 4 Program, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Shone, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Alicia Barry, North East SC (Basic …2223/2 
 Ashley Dike, New England SC    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Carrie Wall 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:20PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 75 – Freeskate 6 Program




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


75 – Freeskate 6 Program


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ireleigh Bucci, Cranston Figure Skating1212/1 
2.Rachel Bryant, Lower Cape FSA2123/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Jennifer Medico 
Judge 3Shirley Taylor 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:22PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 76 – Beginner Free Skate, Group A



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


76 – Beginner Free Skate, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allie Peterson, Yarmouth Ice Club1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:49PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 77 – Beginner Free Skate, Group B



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


77 – Beginner Free Skate, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Himelfarb, The SC of Boston1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 01:51PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 78 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group A






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


78 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lola Richardson, New England SC1223/2 
2.Gabriella Maiuri, North Shore SC2132/2 
3.Arianna Altobello, Pilgrim SC3412/3 
4.Libby Geezil, The Bourne SC4343/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:02PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 79 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


79 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Cloutier, New England SC1113/1 
2.Jonathan Hildebrandt, The Bog Skating School3323/3 
3.Isabel Munini, North Shore SC2432/3 
4.Charlotte Jones, The SC of Boston4243/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:10PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 80 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group C





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


80 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlyn Fung, Commonwealth FSC1122/1 
2.Mackenzie Cole, Lower Cape FSA3212/2 
3.Jane Scheerer, Yarmouth Ice Club2333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:23PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 81 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group D




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


81 – High Beginner Free Skate, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lola Rorick, Great Bay FSC2112/1 
2.Tatiana Enos, Lower Cape FSA1223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:25PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 82 – No Test Free Skate, Group A



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


82 – No Test Free Skate, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Tortora, Lower Cape FSA1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:26PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 83 – No Test Free Skate, Group B




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


83 – No Test Free Skate, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelli Urbaitis, Pilgrim SC2112/1 
2.Talia Rothberg, Pilgrim SC1223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:31PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 84 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


84 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Zhang Nacke, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Kate Burke, Pilgrim SC2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:39PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 85 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group B





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


85 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Arden Morrow, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Mia White, The SC of Boston2223/2 
3.Ashley Jiang, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:46PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 86 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group C






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


86 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Moore, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Brigid Geezi, The Bourne SC2223/2 
 Annabel Poynter, Hayden Recreation Cen…    Withdrawn
 Maeve Ross, The SC of Boston    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:14PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 87 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group D






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


87 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Gagnon, North Shore SC1132/1 
2.Caroline Ward, North Shore SC2312/2TOM 3
3.Anthony Ying, The SC of Boston3222/2TOM 4
4.Fiona Nagle, The SC of Boston4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 02:55PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 88 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group E





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


88 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group E


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mya Poikonen, The Bourne SC1113/1 
2.Tenley Noonan, The SC of Boston2223/2 
3.Isabella Cataldo, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:05PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 89 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group F





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


89 – Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group F


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Brown, SC of So. New England1113/1 
2.Sydnie Phillips, SA Of Maine2223/2 
 Hannah Parker, The SC of Boston    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:09PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 90 – Preliminary Test Track, Group A





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


90 – Preliminary Test Track, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Lee, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Sophia Lee, SC of Boston Skating …2223/2 
3.Erica Biner, The SC of Boston3333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:30PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 91 – Preliminary Test Track, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


91 – Preliminary Test Track, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sara Campos, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Niko Matsuzaka, The SC of Boston2232/2 
3.Amory Gordon, The SC of Boston3422/3 
4.Isabella-Marie Selden, The SC of Boston4343/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:05PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 92 – Preliminary Test Track, Group C






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


92 – Preliminary Test Track, Group C


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa LaPuma, Tha SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Bailey Kavanaugh, Lower Cape FSA1232/2 
3.Ella Raye, Lower Cape FSA4322/3 
4.Lilyana Espinal, Lower Cape FSA3443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:32PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 93 – Preliminary Test Track, Group D






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


93 – Preliminary Test Track, Group D


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Ying, The SC of Boston1113/1 
2.Lauren Corcoran, Yarmouth Ice Club2232/2 
3.Nikole DeSimone, Lower Cape FSA4322/3 
4.Julia Weiner, Lower Cape FSA3443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:42PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 94 – Preliminary Test Track, Group E






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


94 – Preliminary Test Track, Group E


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dessie Bell-Kamen, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Halely Tortora, Lower Cape FSA1223/2 
3.Abigail Donovan, The SC of Boston3333/3 
 Rebecca Duff, North Shore SC    Withdrawn











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLyn Elfman 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Lyn Elfman 
Judge 2Ashley DiChristaforo 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:53PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 95 – Preliminary Test Track, Group F





2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


95 – Preliminary Test Track, Group F


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Judson, Pilgrim SC1113/1 
2.Samantha Nicolosi, SC of So New England3222/2 
3.Yuqi Ji, The SC of Boston2333/3 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRachael Naphtal 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Rachael Naphtal 
Judge 2Christine Magill 
Judge 3Olivia Pastore 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 03:58PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 96 – No Test Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


96 – No Test Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Talty, North Shore SC1113/1 
2.Saige Michaud, SA Of Maine2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:17PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 97 – No Test Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


97 – No Test Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zach Pitts, ISC of Exeter1113/1 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:21PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 98 – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Group A




2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


98 – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Group A


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Phillips, Individual Member1113/1 
2.Sarah Burke, Pilgrim SC2223/2 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeShirley Taylor 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Shirley Taylor 
Judge 2Douglas Ober 
Judge 3Megan Wessenberg 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 07, 2015, 04:19PM (Competition local time)



2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition: 99 – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Group B






2015 Skating Club of Boston Basic Skills Competition


99 – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Group B


Final Standings


PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, The SC of Boston2112/1 
2.Madeline Zhao, Wilmington FSC (MA)1232/2 
3.Faith Do, Yarmouth Ice Club3323/3 
4.Fiona Breen, Hayden Recreation Cen…4443/4 











Panel of Officials


FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMelanie Prague 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElizabeth Murray 
Judge 1Melanie Prague 
Judge 2Olivia Pastore 
Judge 3Courtney Phillips 
Substitute